Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409
Featuring a prime location just a 5-minute walk from Serzedelo Correia Square, the 31 m² Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 Rio de Janeiro accommodates up to 2 guests. The apartment is situated 8 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in close proximity to BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes bus station.
This 1-bedroom apartment is 100 metres from the Our Lady of Copacabana Church and the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market is 25 minutes' walk away. The property lies in the Copacabana Beach district. This apartment provides quick access to the Atlântica Avenue, which is 750 metres away.
A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 is equipped with a fully-fitted kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes. The accommodation is right near Siqueira Campos underground station and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha2.8 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409?
Guests of Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Apt Nossa Senhora de Copacabana, placed approximately 100 metres away. Other sights are the public park "Parque Lage" (3 km) as well as the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market (2.1 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409?
A stay at Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 begins at $168. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409?
Guests of Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Subway, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Siqueira Grill is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 exactly?
Studio Completo A 200M Da Praia | Fm 144/409 consists of 31 square meters. - ❓
Does this apartment have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at this apartment.